Privacy Policy

Northern Home Care is committed to protecting and ensuring the privacy of our clients and employees personal information. Our privacy management program strictly adheres to and is governed by the Canadian federal” Personal Information Protection and Electronic Document Act.” and the British Columbia Provincial “Personal Information and Protection Act.” and “Freedom of Information and Protection of Privacy Act,” professional storage standards and applicable nursing legislation.

Your personal information is only collected and used in the management of your health care services. 

Your personal information is protected and safeguarded.  

You have the right to see and correct your personal information.

 

For for further information regarding Northern Home Care Privacy Management Program:

Please call our Prince George Office and ask for Leon Caillier (Director) at 1.250.563.3501.

or Click Here to Email Us

 

Providing Care for the North!

Northern Home Care has 4 office locations and is able to provide home care and health services in most Northern BC towns including:

Prince George, Quesnel, Ft. St. John, Terrace, Williams Lake, Smithers and more.

Call to see if we provide care in your region!

• Click Here to View Our Privacy Policy

 

 

 
Join Our Team:

Are you looking for a career as a health care professional?

If you would like to become part of our caring team, please Click Here for more info.

We would love to hear from you!

Quick Contact:
P: 250.563.3501
F: 250.563.6448

 

Click Here to Email Us

Follow Us on Facebook!